Championship Show Results – 24th October 2015

Judges: Dogs - Jane Davison        Bitches - Andrew Ball        Referee - Kathy Boncey
Special Award Class - Dawn Tant
BCC_BIS
BCC_BIS

press to zoom
DCC_RBIS
DCC_RBIS

press to zoom
MinorPuppyBitch_edited
MinorPuppyBitch_edited

press to zoom
BCC_BIS
BCC_BIS

press to zoom
1/27

Dog CC, Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex

Jojavik Elite Mafia

Reserve Dog CC

Jojavik Swedish House Mafia
Best Puppy Dog & Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Ottia Uptown Funk At Kaistart
 

Bitch CC & Best In Show

Ch Jojavik Poison Ivy JW ShCM

Reserve Bitch CC

McKennah Belicia At Amious JW ShCM (Imp)

Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show

Smart Wood Hills Dietrich At Mattacane (Imp)

Best Veteran In Show
Aritaur Unique

 

 

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (2,0)
1 Shantock Moon River
2 Otago Gotta Be Me

 

Class 2 Puppy Dog (3,0)

1 Ottia Uptown Funk At Kaistart
2 Cockneyoka City Rhythm
3 Jojavik Bulletproof Bomb

 

Class 3 Junior Dog (3,0)
1 Jojavik Bulletproof Bomb
2 Kodam Propa Ganda
3 Jasdekoma Causin' Chaos

 

Class 4 Yearling Dog (3,0)

1 Stormhold Elite Warlord For Toffarbach JW 

2 Chancepixies Adonis
3 Monarkle Handsome Beast
 

Class 5 Novice Dog (2,0)

1 Jojavik Bulletproof Bomb
2 Monarkle Handsome Beast

 

Class 6 Undergraduate Dog (1,0)
1 Stormhold Elite Warrior

 

Class 7 Graduate Dog (4,1)
1 Korifey Jet At Zajonti JW

2 Supeta's Revenge Is Sweet For Truvel
3 Eick Z Padoku For Lariza

 

Class 8 Post Graduate Dog (5,1)

1 Jojavik Swedish House Mafia
2 Chancepixies Yahoo
3 Aritaur Inglorious At Jagelka
 

Class 9 Mid-Limit Dog (4,0)
1 Amazon Blackpark Louis Vuitton
2 Korifey Onyx JW
3 Supeta's Troublemaker For Toffarbach JW ShCM

 

Class 10 Limit Dog (6,0)

1 Jojavik Elite Mafia

2 Cockneyoka Highlander JW

3 Satinea Alonzo JW

 

Class 11 Open Dog (9,3)

1 Sant Kreal Certero Of Satinea (Imp)

2 Ch/Lux Ch Italo Elite House (Imp)

3 Ch/Ir Ch Supeta's Secret Wizard At Dronski JW ShCM

 

Class 10 Veteran Dog (5,1)
1 Martifers Breaking News At Doberteers
2 Supeta's Got A Feeling
3 Supeta's Feelin' Hot Hot Hot At Toffarbach ShCM

Class 13 Minor Puppy Bitch (9,1)

1 Smart Wood Hills Dietrich At Mattacan (Imp)

2 Supeta's Pocket Rocket At Sharhyste
3 Supeta's Red Hot Rocket

 

Class 14 Puppy Bitch (5,3)

1 Ottia Maleficent

2 Cockneyoka Sister Cool At Mandareus

 

Class 15 Junior Bitch (8,0)

1Jaktay Cardinal Sins At Jodaseen

2 Supeta's In Yer Dreams With Kyricia
3 Livonjia Baronesa Baltic Breeze (Imp)

 

Class 16 Yearling Bitch (8,1)

1 Chancepixies Angelina
2 Aritaur Love You Long Time
3 Kriegers Aphrodite
 

Class 17 Novice Bitch (5,1,1W)

1 Newfords Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
2 Smart Wood Hills Anastasia For Taevas (Imp)
3 Martifers Night Fever (Imp)

 

Class 18 Undergraduate Bitch (5,1)

1 Otago Be Delicious
2 Dobehaven Sea Pearl
3 Stormhold Electra

 

Class 19 Graduate Bitch (5,1W)

1 Jeujaan's Sianna For Lariza
2 Khaneve Aurora At Zajonti
3 Zeloviak Evolution

 

Class 20 Post GraduateBitch (10,1)

1 Remesca's Reet Petite

2 Otago Rhapsody In Black

3 Shalissa Tii Amo

 

Class 21 Mid-Limit Bitch (1,0)

1 Zeloviak Atlantis At Whizzbean
 

Class 22 Limit Bitch (8,2)

1 Dronski Adele At Lintoya
2 Amazon Faberge With Sealandair JW ShCM
3 Cockneyoka Moondance Rubel

 

Class 23 Open Bitch (14,3)

1 Ch Jojavik Poison Ivy JW ShCM

2 McKennah Belicia At Amious JW ShCM

3 Ch Supeta's Spells Trouble JW ShCM 

 

Class 20 Veteran Bitch (4,3)

1 Aritaur Unique

 

 

Class 25 
The Royal Canin 'Have A Heart' Award (19,5)

1 Martifers Pot Noodle

2 Aritaur Love You Long Time
3 Jojavik Bulletproof Bomb
4 Jaktay Cardinal Sins At Jodaseen
5 Dobehaven Sea Pearl
6 Remesca's Reet Petite