Open Show Results – 9th May 2015.

Judges: Breed - Ruth Calvert-Smith. Obedience - Annegret Tack-Benton
1/0

Best Dog, RBIS & BOS

Remesca's Rosinni JW

Reserve Best Dog

Supeta's Got A Feeling
Best Puppy Dog & BPIS
Kodam Propa Ganda
 

Best Bitch & BIS

Ch Supeta's Spells Trouble JW

Reserve Best Bitch

Amazon Halo

Best Puppy Bitch & RBPIS

Supeta's In Yer Dreams

Best Veteran In Show
Ch Janzin's Jamelia JW ShCM

 

Best Obedience Partnership

Georgie Wilkinson & Sofia Del Nasi

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (0)

 

 

Class 2 Puppy Dog (1,0)

1 Kodam Propa Ganda

 

 

Class 3 Junior Dog (6,1)
1 Amazon Blackpark Louis Vuitton
2 Korifey Jet At Zajonti
3 Doberway Mr Slick 

 

Class 4 Yearling Dog (3,0)

1 Doberway Mr Slick 

2  Jojavik Elite Mafia
3  Newfords Jammy Dodger
 

Class 5 Novice Dog (1,0)

1 Newfords Jammy Dodger

 

Class 6 Graduate Dog (2,0)
1 Korifey Jet At Zajonti

2  Kodam Propa Ganda

 

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog (1)

1 Amazon Russian Roulette With Philmont JW
 

Class 8 Limit Dog (3,0)

1 Remesca's Rosinni JW

2 Aritaur Inglorious At Jagelka

3 Zeloviak Endeavour JW

 

Class 9 Open Dog (6,3)

1 Ch Aritaur Cardinal Red At Jodaseen JW

2 Doberway Chito Achaffa JW ShCM

3 Ottia Captain Barbossa

 

Class 10 Veteran Dog (2,0)
1  Supeta's Got A Feeling
2 Driftlands Fridays Child

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch (3,1)

1 Supeta's In Yer Dreams

2 Sant Kreal Marussia

 

Class 12 Puppy Bitch (3,0)

1 Newfords Linda Lovelace

2 Jaktay Cardinal Sins At Jodaseen

3 Satinea Celestina With Mattacane

 

Class 13 Junior Bitch (2,0)

1 Korifey Black Diamond JW

3 Chancepixies Angelina

 

Class 14 Yearling Bitch (3,1)

1 Zeloviak Evolution
2 Khaneve Aurora At Zajonti
 

Class 15 Novice Bitch (4,1)

1 Chancepixies Angelina
2  Newfords Linda Lovelace
3  Sant Kreal Marussia

 

Class 16 Graduate Bitch (2,0)

1 Amazon Halo
2 Supeta's Sweet Lil' Mystery JW

 

Class 17 Post GraduateBitch (5,2)

1 Zeloviak Atlantis At Whizzbean

2 Remesca's Reet Petite

3 Shalissa Tii Amo

 

Class 18 Limit Bitch (11,2)

1 Grafmax Ninette De Valois
2  Sofia Del Nasi
3  Dronski Adele At Lintoya

 

Class 19 Open Bitch (5,2)

1 Ch Supeta's Spells Trouble JW ShCM

2 Ch Ottia Lady Gaga

3 McKennah Belicia At Amious JW ShCM

 

Class 20 Veteran Bitch (4,2)

1 Ch Janzins Jamelia JW ShCM

2 Demorgothcal's Allure

 

Class 21 Special Pre-Pre-Beginners (6,4)

1 Rafthouse Brieena

2 Amazon Russian Roulette With Philmont JW

 

Class 22 Special Pre-Beginners (7,2) 

1 Demorgothcal's Allure

2 Remesca's Vida Loca JW ShCM

3 Sofia Del Nasi

 

Class 23 Special Beginners (2,1)

1 Driftlands Friday's Child

 

Class 24 Special Novice (3,1. 1W)

1 Mianna's Cracklin' Rose At Luftez JW

 

Class 25 Special Class A (2,2)
 

Club Officers

Chairman & Club PRO

Darren Young

 

Secretary, Show Manager,
Club BEC & JSC Rep

Yvonne Cox

 

Vice Chairman, Ass. Show Manager
Ass. Club BEC, Newsletter Editor & JSC Rep
Spencer Houghton

 

Treasurer, Joint Health &
Educational Events Coordinator

Sue Houghton

 

Committee

Membership Secretary

Rosemarie Thouless


Joint Health Coordinator
Paul Andre​

Catering Manager
Carol Tinsley

 

Trophy Steward &
Joint Events Coordinator
Michelle Adams

Our Venues

Copyright © 2019 Birmingham & District Dobermann Club. Created by Darren Young