Open Show Results – 10th May 2014.

Judges: Breed - Roy Baker (Sylbecq) ~ Obedience - John Harding.

Best Dog, BOS & RBIS

Ch. Amazon Eldorado At Whizzbean JW ShCM

Reserve Best Dog

Jojavik Midnight Express JW ShCM

Best Puppy Dog & BPIS

Jojavik Elite Mafia

 

Best Bitch & BIS

Jojavik Constanzia

Reserve Best Bitch

Ch. Janzins Jamelia JW ShCM

Best Puppy Bitch & RBPIS

Taevas Black Velvet At Grafmax

 

Best Veteran In Show

Ch. Janzins Jamelia JW ShCM

 

Best Obedience Partnership

Karen Wedgbury & Driftlands Friday's Child

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (2)

1 Jojavik Elite Mafia

2 Lateagain Smooth Criminal

 

Class 2 Puppy Dog (2,1)

1 Satinea Alonzo

 

Class 3 Junior Dog (1)

1 Jojavik Midnight Express JW ShCM

 

Class 4 Yearling Dog (2)

1 Monarkle Ramzo Bamzo

2 Monarkle Dr. Feelgood

 

Class 5 Novice Dog (1)

1 Lateagain Smooth Criminal

 

Class 6 Graduate Dog (3,1W)

1 Monarkle Ramzo Bamzo

2 Remesca's Rosinni

 

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog (2,1)

1 Zeloviak Endeavour JW

 

Class 8 Limit Dog (5,1)

1 Monarkle Dr. Feelgood

2 Supeta's Got A Feeling

3 Dronski's Amadeus JW

 

Class 9 Open Dog (6,2)

1 Ch Amazon Eldorado At Whizzbean JW ShCM

2 Grafmax Louis Armstrong ShCM

3 Monarkle Dr. Feelgood

 

Class 10 Veteran Dog (1)

1 Driftlands Fridays Child

 

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch (1)

1 Amazon Halo

 

Class 12 Puppy Bitch (3)

1 Taevas Black Velvet At Grafmax

2 Khaneve Aurora At Zajonti

3 Zeloviak Evolution

 

Class 13 Junior Bitch (6,1)

1 Supeta's Spells Trouble JW

2 Amazon This Girl Is On Fire With Tomar

3 Jojavik Poison Ivy JW

 

Class 14 Yearling Bitch (3)

1 Amazon This Girl Is On Fire With Tomar

2 Flexor Issabella At Tomar

3 Manzart Tutti Frutti For Supeta

 

Class 15 Novice Bitch (3, 1W)

1 Taevas Black Velvet At Grafmax

2 Manzart Tutti Frutti For Supeta

 

Class 16 Graduate Bitch (8, 1, 1W)

1 Jojavik Constanzia

2 Remesca's Vida Loca JW

3 Amazon This Girl Is On Fire With Tomar

 

Class 17 Post GraduateBitch (3)

1 Zeloviak Atlantis At Whizzbean

2 McKennah Belicia At Amious JW ShCM

3 Gaia Wot A Thriller For Monarkle

 

Class 18 Limit Bitch (4,1)

1 Dronski Adele At Lintoya

2 Supeta's Jessie J Into Kyricia

3 Ottia Lady Gaga

 

Class 19 Open Bitch (3,1)

1 Lateagain Jazz's Delight

2 Ch Jojavik Molly Mobster JW ShCM

 

Class 20 Veteran Bitch (3)

1 Ch Janzin's Jamelia JW ShCM

2 Cosajoro Nina Simone At Grafmax

3 Heathwaen's Dream Machine

Class 21 Special Pre-Pre-Beginners (1,1)

 

Class 22 Special Pre-Beginners (6,1) 

1 Izralight Queen Of Hearts

2  Driftlands Fridays Child

3 Grafmax Louis Armstrong ShCM

4 Remesca's Vida Loca JW

5 Heathwaen's Dream Machine 

 

Class 23 Special Beginners (1)

1 Lebakker Tymur Taraz At Heathwaen ShCM

 

Class 24 Special Novice (1)

Training Round

 

Class 25 Special Class A (0)

Club Officers

Chairman & Club PRO

Darren Young

 

Secretary, Show Manager,
Club BEC & JSC Rep

Yvonne Cox

 

Vice Chairman, Ass. Show Manager
Ass. Club BEC, Newsletter Editor & JSC Rep
Spencer Houghton

 

Treasurer, Joint Health &
Educational Events Coordinator

Sue Houghton

 

Committee

Membership Secretary

Rosemarie Thouless


Joint Health Coordinator
Paul Andre​

Catering Manager
Carol Tinsley

 

Trophy Steward &
Joint Events Coordinator
Michelle Adams

Our Venues

Copyright © 2019 Birmingham & District Dobermann Club. Created by Darren Young