Championship Show Results – 23rd October 2016

Judges: Dogs - Diane Smith        Bitches - Martin Horgan        Referee - Rosie Lane
Special Award Class - Kirstie Forster
Dog CC - Best In Show
Dog CC - Best In Show

press to zoom
Bitch CC - RBIS
Bitch CC - RBIS

press to zoom
Royal Canin Have a Heart Award
Royal Canin Have a Heart Award

press to zoom
Dog CC - Best In Show
Dog CC - Best In Show

press to zoom
1/8

Dog CC & Best In Show
Nerak American Idol JW ShCM
Reserve Dog CC

 Ch Remesca’s Rosinni JW ShCM
Best Puppy Dog & Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Holyhell’s Blue Steel (Imp)
 

Bitch CC, Reserve Best In Show & BOS

Chancepixies Angelina

Reserve Bitch CC

Korifey Envy JW (AI)

Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show

Lateagain Gold Dust

Best Veteran In Show
Ch Gaindyke Eureka

 

Class 1   Minor Puppy Dog (1,0)
1  Holyhell’s Blue Steel (Imp)

Class 2  Puppy Dog (3,0)
1  Holyhell’s Blue Steel (Imp)
2  Sant Kreal Horatio of Chopitea
3  Lateagain Gold Coast

Class 3  Junior Dog (5,0)
1  Jojavik James Bond JW
2  Korifey Brave (AI)
3  Dobehaven Atlantic Storm JW

Class 4  Yearling Dog (6,3)
1  Dobshangrila Ronaldo
2  Jojavik Bulletproof Bomb JW
3  Evalesco Stormin’ Norman

Class 5  Novice Dog (2,0)
1  Hollyhell’s Blue Steel (Imp)
2  Lateagain Gold Coast

Class 6  Undergraduate Dog (2,0)
1  Dobshangrila Ronaldo
2  Remesca Under Pressure

Class 7 Graduate Dog (3,1)
1  Linda’s Wot A Thriller (Imp)
2  Evalesco Stormin’ Norman

Class 8 Post Graduate Dog (4,0)
1  Newford Moves Like Jagger At Calonmac
2  Korifey Rage
3  Cockneyoka City Rhythm
 

Class 9 Mid Limit Dog (2,1)
1  Swnydwr Double Take

Class 10 Limit Dog (7,0)
1  Nerak American Idol JW ShCM
2  Korifey Jet At Zajonti JW
3  Amazon Blackpark Louis Vuitton

Class 11 Open Dog (11,1)
1  Ch Remesca’s Rosinni JW ShCM
2  Ch/Ir Ch Jojavik Midnight Express JW ShCM
3  Ch Aritaur Cardinal Red At Jodaseen ShCM

Class 12  Veteran Dog (1,0)
1  Cockneyoka Josey Wales

Class 13  Minor Puppy Bitch (5,0)
1  Supeta’s Phoenix For Kalvadene
2  Cockneyoka Vienna
3  Livonija Baronesa Dita Von Teese

Class 14  Puppy Bitch (4,0)
1  Lateagain Gold Dust
2  Ackleypark Harmony At Liason
3  Newfords Quietly Brown At Calonmac

Class 15 Junior Bitch (3,0)
1  Korifey Envy JW (AI)
2  Ashlain Trypiti JW
3  Abovo Miss American Pie

Class 16  Yearling Bitch (6,0)
1  Dobshangrila Rebellion
2  Supeta’s Pocket Rocket At Sharhyste JW
3  Izralight Relight My Fire

Class 17 Novice Bitch (3,0)
1  Lateagain Gold Dust
2  Izralight Relight My Fire
3  Nolatari Alesia

Class 18 Under Graduate Bitch (2,0)
1  Ruzuna Fabulous Frankie At Amazon
2  Izralight Firedancer

Class 19  Graduate Bitch (6,1)
1 Remesca Rough Noir To Aniiraz JW
2  Lamarg Exotica
3  Remesca’s Gone Platinum At Dabells

Class 20  Post Graduate Bitch (2,0)
1  Jaktay Cardinal Sins At Jodaseen JW ShCM
2  Lateagain Isabel Ebony Gold

Class 21  Mid Limit Bitch (4,0)
1  Newfords Linda Lovelace JW
2  Amazon Faberge With Sealandair JW ShCM
3  Otago Angel Dreamz For Zeegeez

Class 22 Limit Bitch (5,1)
1   Chancepixies Angelina
2  Remesca’s Reet Petite
3  Taevas Black Velvet At Grafmax JW ShCM

Class 23 Open Bitch (8,2)
1  Ch Supeta’s Spells Trouble JW ShCM
2  Ch Nerak Twist of Fate JW ShCM
3  Dronski Adele At Lintoya

Class 24  Veteran Bitch (5,0)
1  Ch Gaindyke Eureka
2  Ch Coltregan Prada At Vonedstram
3  Supeta’s Witchqueen JW ShCM

Class 25 
The Royal Canin 'Have A Heart' Award (14,6)

1  Ch Jojavik Elite Mafia
2  Supeta’s Pocket Rocket At Sharhyste JW
3  Swnydwr Double Take
4  Amazon Blackpark Louis Vuitton
5  Izralight Firedancer
6  Supeta’s Phoenix For Kalvadene