Recent Show Results

IMG_0101.JPG
Championship Show Results – 26th October 2019

Judges: Dogs - Mrs L.A. Wilkes      Bitches - Janet Forshaw        Referee - Spencer Houghton
'Have A Heart' Award - Michelle Adams

 

Dog CC & BOS: Korifey Dark Knight JW ShCM Bel JCh
Reserve Dog CC: Ch Jojavik Super Chief JW ShCM

Best Puppy Dog & BPIS: Get To The Point Quest Of Chopitea
 
Bitch CC & BIS: Jojavik Devils Ivy
Reserve Bitch CC & RBIS:  Manzart Vogue JW ShCM
Best Puppy Bitch & RBPIS:  Pursang Shines Like Stars
 

Best Veteran In Show: Ch Tronjheim Belladonna From Jojavik JW ShCM
 

IMG_0101.JPG
Open Show Results – 4th May 2019

Our judges for the day: Breed - Ryan Lack      Obedience - A.A. Evans

Best Dog & RBIS: Supeta's Witchkraft
Reserve Best Dog: Supeta's Backstabber
 

Best Bitch & BIS: Ashlain Trypiti JW ShCM

Reserve Best Bitch & BVIS: Dronski Adele At Lintoya

Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS:  Supeta's Whole Lotta Rosie With Sharhyste
RBPIS:  Phoenix Del Tibur Of Chopitea

Best Obedience Partnership: Ms. P. Statham & Zenith Calima

BIS.jpg
Open Show Results – 19th January 2019

Our judge for the day: Breed - Suzanne Santoriello  

Best Dog & RBIS: Supeta's Witchkraft
Reserve Best Dog: Korifey Dark Knight JW ShCM
Best Puppy Dog & RBPIS: Kitado's Vengeance Is Mine
 

Best Bitch & BIS: Ch Korifey Treasure JW ShCM

Reserve Best Bitch & BVIS: Ch /Lux Ch Amazon Russian Romance JW

Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS:  Supeta's Put A Spell On You

BIS2018_edited.jpg
Championship Show Results – 28th October 2018

Judges: Dogs - Mandy Clements      Bitches - Sharon Wilkins        Referee - Spencer Houghton
'Have A Heart' Award - Rosemarie Thouless

 

Dog CC, BOS & RBIS: Newfords' Moves Like Jagger At Calonmac
Reserve Dog CC: Lateagain Satisfaction

Best Puppy Dog: Supeta's Spells Magic At Debison
 
Bitch CC & BIS: Ch Jojavik Penelope Pitstop JW ShCM
Reserve Bitch CC, Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS: Get To The Point Pandora Of Chopitea
 

Best Veteran In Show: Ch/Lux Ch Amazon Russian Romance JW
 

Open Show Results – 12th May 2018

Our judges for the day: Breed - Tom Mather  Obedience - Julie West
 

Best Dog & BOS: Jojavik Bulletproof Bomb JW
Reserve Best Dog: Korifey Amulet JW
Best Puppy Dog & RBPIS: Supeta's Backstabber

Best Veteran In Show:  Ottia Captain Barbossa

Best Bitch & BIS: Ch/Ir Ch Jojavik Poison Ivy JW ShCM CW16

Reserve Best Bitch: Ch Jojavik Penelope Pitstop JW ShCM

Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS:  Manzart Vogue

Best Obedience Partnership: Ruth Robinson & Remesca's Reet Petite ShCM

Open Show Results – 21st January 2018

Our judge for the day: Breed - Dominic Harris FCI
 

Best Dog & BOS: Holyhell’s Blue Steel JW, Ir Jun Ch, GW17 (Imp)
Reserve Best Dog: Repertoire Simply Red
Best Puppy Dog & RBPIS: Jojavik Cookie Monster
 

Best Bitch & BIS: Jojavik Daphne Blake At Zusaca

Reserve Best Bitch: Jojavik Kissy Suzuki ShCM

Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS:  Nyx Asteri Wot A Thriller (Imp)
 

Best Veteran In Show:  Ch Tronjheim Belladonna From Jojavik JW ShCM

Championship Show Results – 28th October 2017

Judges: Dogs - Robert Downie       Bitches - Julie Kelly        Referee - Bob Moore
Royal Canin 'Have A Heart' Award - Graeme Burnett

 

Dog CC & Best In Show: Grafmax Roberto Alagna
Reserve Dog CC: Jojavik James Bond JW

Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy In Show: Korifey Amulet JW
 
Bitch CC, Reserve Best In Show & BOS:
Smart Wood Hills Dietrich At Mattacane(Imp Rus)
Reserve Bitch CC: Jaktay Cardinal Sins At Jodaseen JW ShCM
Best Puppy Bitch & Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Knecht Outrageous Affair With Pompie

 

Best Veteran In Show: Ch/Lux Ch Italo Elite House (Imp)
 

Open Show Results – 7th May 2017

Our judges for the day: Breed - Allyson King (Allyking) ~ Obedience - Julia Bodsworth

Best Dog & BIS:  Jojavik Bulletproof Bomb JW

Res Best Dog,  Best Puppy Dog & RBPIS: Jojavik Super Chief
 

Best Bitch & RBIS: Ch./Ir Ch. Jojavik Poison Ivy JW ShCM

Res Best Bitch, Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS: Jojavik Forget Me Not

 

Best Veteran In Show: Supetas Witchqueen JW ShCM

Best Obedience Partnership: Izralight Firedancer JW ShCM & Petra Gallagher

Open Show Results – 22nd January 2017

Our judges for the day: Breed - Mike Vincent (Sylbecq) ~ Obedience - Alison Bowkett

Best Dog, RBIS & BOS: Jojavik Bulletproof Bomb JW

Reserve Best Dog: Dobshangrila Ronaldo
Best Puppy Dog & RBPIS: Grafmax Alfie Boe
 

Best Bitch & BIS: Ch Jojavik Constanzia JW ShCM

Reserve Best Bitch: Jojavik Domino Derval JW

Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS: Jojavik Forget Me Not

Best Veteran In Show: Supeta's Witchqueen JW ShCM

 

Best Obedience Partnership: Kodam I Can Be Your Hero & Robert McGeoch

Championship Show Results – 23rd October 2016

Judges: Dogs - Diane Smith ~ Bitches - Martin Horgan ~ Referee - Rosie Lane
Special Award Class - Kirstie Forster

Dog CC & Best In Show: Nerak American Idol JW ShCM
Reserve Dog CC: Ch Remesca’s Rosinni JW ShCM
Best Puppy Dog & Reserve Best Puppy In Show: Holyhell’s Blue Steel (Imp)
 

Bitch CC, Reserve Best In Show & BOS: Chancepixies Angelina

Reserve Bitch CC: Korifey Envy JW (AI)

Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show: Lateagain Gold Dust

Best Veteran In Show: Ch Gaindyke Eureka

Open Show Results – 7th May 2016

Our judges for the day: Breed - Mrs Marion Mulholland ( Marillium) ~ Obedience - Mark Connerley

Best Dog & BIS:  Korifey Onyx JW
Res. Best Dog:  Ch Jojavik Elite Mafia
Best Puppy Dog & RBPIS:  Dobehaven Atlantic Storm 

 

Best Veteran: Martifers Breaking News At Doberteers

 

Best Bitch, RBIS & BOS:  Ch Supeta’s Spells Trouble JW ShCM
Res. Best Bitch:  Korifey Black Diamond JW ShCM
Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS:  Korifey Envy

 

Best Obedience Partnership:  
Julie West & Revolution von Warringhof

Open Show Results – 17th January 2016

Our judges for the day: Breed - Mrs Sue Hewart-Chambers ~ Obedience - Bob Faville

 

Best Dog & BIS:  Ch/Ir Ch Jojavik Midnight Express JW ShCM
Res. Best Dog:  Lebakker Tymur Tarz At Heathwaen ShCM
Best Puppy Dog & BPIS:  Ottia Uptown Funk At Kaistart


Best Bitch, RBIS & BOS:  Zeloviak Atlantis At Whizzbean
Res. Best Bitch:  Supeta In Yer Dreams With Kyricia
Best Puppy Bitch & RBPIS:  Ruzuna Fabulous Frankie (TAF) 

 

Best Veteran & Best Obedience Partnership: Heathwaen’s Dream Machine

Champ Show Results – 24th October 2015

Our judges' for the day: Dogs ~ Jane Davidson, Bitches ~ Andrew Ball (Oberstein)

 

Dog CC, Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex ~ Jojavik Elite Mafia

Reserve Dog CC ~ Jojavik Swedish House Mafia
Best Puppy Dog & Reserve Best Puppy In Show ~ Ottia Uptown Funk At Kaistart
 

Bitch CC & Best In Show ~ Ch Jojavik Poison Ivy JW ShCM

Reserve Bitch CC ~ McKennah Belicia At Amious JW ShCM (Imp)

Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show ~ Smart Wood Hills Dietrich At Mattacane (Imp)

Best Veteran In Show ~ Aritaur Unique

 

With thanks to our referee Mrs Kathy Boncey

Open Show Results – 9th May 2015

Our judges for the day: Breed - Ruth Calvert-Smith ~ Obedience - Annegret Tack-Benton

 

Best Dog, RBIS & BOS ~ Remesca's Rossini JW

Reserve Best Dog ~ Supeta's Got A Feeling
Best Puppy Dog & BPIS ~ Kodam Propa Ganda
 

Best Bitch & BIS ~ Ch Supeta's Spells Trouble JW

Reserve Best Bitch ~ Amazon Halo

Best Puppy Bitch & RBPIS ~ Supeta's In Yer Dreams
Best Veteran In Show ~ Ch Janzin's Jamelia JW ShCM

 

Best Obedience Partnership ~ Georgie Wilkinson & Sofia Del Nasi

Open Show Results – 18th January 2015

Our judges for the day: Breed - Stephen Fern ~ Obedience - Mark Plant

 

Best Dog, RBIS & BOS ~ Ch. Italo Elite House

Reserve Best Dog ~ Amazon Black Park Louis Vuitton
Best Puppy Dog & BPIS ~ Kodam Propa Ganda
Best Veteran In Show ~ Driftlands Fridays Child

 

Best Bitch & BIS ~ Supeta's Jessie J Into Kyricia

Reserve Best Bitch ~ Supeta's Sweet Lil' Mystery

Best Puppy Bitch & RBPIS ~ Stormhold Enigma From Diego

 

Best Obedience Partnership ~ Amelia Murray & Mianna's Cracklin' Rose At Luftez JW

Championship Show Results – 26th October 2014

Our judges' for the day: Dogs ~ Eileen Matthews (Heathwaen), Bitches ~ Graham Hunt (Sallate)

 

Dog CC & BIS ~ Satinea Alonzo
Dog RCC & RBIS ~ Newfords Eleventh Hour
BPD & RBPIS ~ Stormhold Elite Warlord For Toffarbach
BVIS ~ Ch/Lux Ch. Supeta’s Ozzy Osbourne JW

 

Bitch CC & BOS ~ Int Ch. Gaindyke Eureka (Imp)
Bitch RCC ~ Dronski Adele At Lintoya
BPB & BPIS ~ Supeta’s Sweet Lil’ Mystery

 

With thanks to our referee Ms Rosie Lane

Open Show Results – 19th January 2014

Our judges for the day: Breed - Mandy Clements ~ Obedience - Robin Arblaster

 

Best Dog & BIS ~ Ch. Amazon Eldorado At Whizzbean JW ShCM

Reserve Best Dog, Best Puppy Dog & BPIS ~ Jojavik Midnight Express

 

Best Bitch, Reserve Best In Show, Best Opposite Sex

& Best Veteran In Show ~ Ch. Janzins Jamelia JW ShCM

Reserve Best Bitch ~ Mianna's Cracklin Rose At Luftez

Best Puppy Bitch & RBPIS ~ Supeta's Spells Trouble

 

Best Obedience Partnership ~ Julie West & Mikjulora's Crysla

Open Show Results – 10th May 2014

Our judges for the day: Breed - Roy Baker (Sylbecq) ~ Obedience - John Harding

 

Best Dog, BOS & RBIS ~ Ch. Amazon Eldorado At Whizzbean JW ShCM

Reserve Best Dog ~ Jojavik Midnight Express JW ShCM

Best Puppy Dog & BPIS ~ Jojavik Elite Mafia

 

Best Bitch & BIS ~ Jojavik Constanzia

Reserve Best Bitch ~ Ch. Janzins Jamelia JW ShCM

Best Puppy Bitch & RBPIS ~ Taevas Black Velvet At Grafmax

 

Best Veteran In Show ~ Ch. Janzins Jamelia JW ShCM

 

Best Obedience Partnership ~ Karen Wedgbury & Driftlands Friday's Child

Club Officers

Chairman & Club PRO

Darren Young

 

Secretary, Show Manager,
Club BEC & JSC Rep

Yvonne Cox

 

Vice Chairman, Ass. Show Manager
Ass. Club BEC, Newsletter Editor & JSC Rep
Spencer Houghton

 

Treasurer, Joint Health &
Educational Events Coordinator

Sue Houghton

 

Committee

Membership Secretary

Rosemarie Thouless


Joint Health Coordinator
Paul Andre​

Catering Manager
Carol Tinsley

 

Trophy Steward &
Joint Events Coordinator
Michelle Adams

Our Venues

Copyright © 2019 Birmingham & District Dobermann Club. Created by Darren Young