Championship Show Results – 28th October 2017

Judges: Dogs - Robert Downie       Bitches - Julie Kelly        Referee - Bob Moore
Royal Canin 'Have A Heart' Award - Graeme Burnett

Dog CC & Best In Show
Grafmax Roberto Alagna
Reserve Dog CC

Jojavik James Bond JW


Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy In Show

Korifey Amulet JW

 

Bitch CC, Reserve Best In Show & BOS

Smart Wood Hills Dietrich At Mattacane(Imp Rus)

Reserve Bitch CC

Jaktay Cardinal Sins At Jodaseen JW ShCM

 

Best Puppy Bitch & Reserve Best Puppy In Show

Knecht Outrageous Affair With Pompie

 

Best Veteran In Show
Ch/Lux Ch Italo Elite House (Imp)

 

Class 1   Minor Puppy Dog (5,0)

1   Jojavik Cookie Monster
2   Jasprico French Rebellion
3   Dobehaven Trailblazer

Class 2  Puppy Dog (4,0)

1   Korifey Amulet JW
2   Supeta’s Witchkraft
3   Korifey November Storm At Arahni

Junior Dog (7,2)

1   Via Felicium Vettel (Imp)
2   Jojavik Super Chief JW
3   Cockneyoka Rastaman

 

Yearling Dog (2,0)

1   Grafmax Alfie Boe
2   Amazon American Graffiti With Sealandair

Novice Dog (2,0)

1   Via Felicium Vettel (Imp)
2   Shalissa’s Siriusly Costly (AI)

 

Undergraduate Dog (2,0)

1   Via Felicium Vettel (Imp)
2   Lateagain Satisfaction

 

Graduate Dog (3,1)

1   Dark Rocco Maratio (Imp Pol)
2   Grafmax Alfie Boe

 

Post Graduate Dog (7,2)

1   Sant Kreal Horatio Of Chopitea
2   Remesca Under Pressure
3   Dobshangrila Ronaldo

 

Mid Limit Dog (1,0)

1   Aritaur Inglorious At Jagelka

Limit Dog (13,1)

1   Grafmax Roberto Alagna
2   Jojavik James Bond JW
3   Supeta’s Revenge Is Sweet For Truvel

 

Open Dog (12,2)

1   Jojavik Bulletproof Bomb JW
2   Ch Korifey Onyx JW
3   Ch Remesca’s Rosinni JW ShCM

 

Veteran Dog (3,1)

1   Ch/Lux Ch Italo Elite House (Imp)
2   Bel/Neth Ch Grafmax Louis Armstrong ShCM, RL1Ex

Minor Puppy Bitch (16,1)

1   Knecht Outrageous Affair With Pompie
2   Stay In Style Valentia (Imp Est)
3   Amazon Let Me Love You

 

Puppy Bitch (6,2)

1   Korifey Treasure
2   Otago Solitaire
3   Korifey Opium

Junior Bitch (6,2)

1   Jojavik Forget Me Not JW
2   Aritaur On A Mission To Philmont JW
3   Lateagain Falling For You

Yearling Bitch (6,0)

1   Granadeya Aosta
2   Supeta’s Phoenix For Kalvadene JW
3   Granadeya Val Veny

 

Novice Bitch (4,3)

1   Amazon Let Me Love You

 

Under Graduate Bitch (1,0)

1   Otago Pure Serenity

 

Graduate Bitch (1,0)

1   Abovo Miss American Pie ShCM

 

Post Graduate Bitch (7,0)

1   Jagelka Girls Got Rhythm
2   Korifey Devotion (AI)
3   Izralight Firedancer JW ShCM

 

Mid Limit Bitch (6,2)

1   Ashlain Trypiti JW ShCM
2   Livonjia Baronesa Baltic Breeze
3   Ruzuna Fabulous Frankie At Amazon JW

 

Limit Bitch (9,2)

1   Smart Wood Hills Dietrich At Mattacane (Imp Rus)
2   Jaktay Cardinal Sins At Jodaseen JW ShCM
3   Newfords Linda Lovelace JW

 

Open Bitch  (12,1)

1   Chancepixies Angelena
2   Ch Supeta’s Spells Trouble JW ShCM
3   Ch Taevas Black Velvet At Grafmax JW ShCM

 

Veteran Bitch (3,0)

1   Ch Tronjheim Belladonna From Jojavik JW ShCM
2   Supeta’s Witchqueen JW ShCM
3   Branchouse Spanish Lace

Class 25 
The Royal Canin 'Have A Heart' Award (19,11)

1  Ch Jojavik Elite Mafia
2  Remesca's Reet Petite ShCM BH
3  Izralight Firedancer JW ShCM
4  Tevro D'Vine Splash The Cash Imp USA
5  Martifers Pot Noodle JW ShCM
6  Supetas Donatella Versace

 

Club Officers

Chairman & Club PRO

Darren Young

 

Secretary, Show Manager,
Club BEC & JSC Rep

Yvonne Cox

 

Vice Chairman, Ass. Show Manager
Ass. Club BEC, Newsletter Editor & JSC Rep
Spencer Houghton

 

Treasurer, Joint Health &
Educational Events Coordinator

Sue Houghton

 

Committee

Membership Secretary

Rosemarie Thouless


Joint Health Coordinator
Paul Andre​

Catering Manager
Carol Tinsley

 

Trophy Steward &
Joint Events Coordinator
Michelle Adams

Our Venues

Copyright © 2019 Birmingham & District Dobermann Club. Created by Darren Young