Championship Show Results – 28th October 2018

Judges: Dogs - Mandy Clements       Bitches - Sharon Wilkins (Zajonti)       Referee - Spencer Houghton
Arden Grange 'Have A Heart' Award - Rosemarie Matthews
BIS 2018
BIS 2018

press to zoom
RBIS DOG CC
RBIS DOG CC

press to zoom
BPD2018
BPD2018

press to zoom
BIS 2018
BIS 2018

press to zoom
1/6

Dog CC, BOS & Reserve Best In Show
Newfords' Moves Like Jagger At Calonmac

Reserve Dog CC

Lateagain Satisfaction


Best Puppy Dog & Reserve Best Puppy In Show

Supeta's Spells Magic At Debison

 

Bitch CC & Best In Show

Ch Jojavik Penelope Pitstop JW ShCM
 

Reserve Bitch CC, Best Puppy Bitch &
Best Puppy In Show

Get To The Point Pandora Of Chopitea

 

Best Veteran In Show
Ch/Lux Ch Amazon Russian Romance JW

Our thanks to Sam & Lynne Jones for the photos.

 

Minor Puppy Dog (6,2)

1   Supeta's Spells Magic At Debison
2   Holyhell's Hary's Boy For Toffarbach
3   Amazon Pure Russian


Puppy Dog (1,1)

Junior Dog (2,0)

1   Holyhell's Serbian Night Fever At Toffarbach
2   Korifey Dark Knight JW ShCM

 

Yearling Dog (1,0)

1   Shalissa's Siriusly Nutty

Novice Dog (4,2,1w)

1   Holyhell's Hary's Boy For Toffarbach
 

Undergraduate Dog (1,0)

1   Supeta's Backstabber

 

Graduate Dog (0,0)

Post Graduate Dog (5,1)

1   Supeta's Witchcraft
2   Jojavik Indian Pacific ShCM
3   Jojavik Victor Rizzi At Kateamead

 

Mid Limit Dog (3,0)

1   Lateagain Satisfaction
2   Shalissa's Siriusly Costly (AI)
3   Grafmax Alfie Boe

Limit Dog (6,1)

1   Swnydwr Double Take
2   Amazon Blackpark Louis Vuitton
3   Woodbriar Fix Up Look Sharp JW ShCM

 

Open Dog (10,0)

1   Newford Moves Like Jagger At Calonmac
2   Amazon Russian Roulette With Philmont JW
3   Ch Korifey Onyx

 

Veteran Dog (3,0)

1   Ch Woodbriar Luciano JW ShCM
2   Ch Ashlain Makriammos JW ShCM
3   Ruholfia Aragorn

Minor Puppy Bitch (9,1)

1   Jojavik Devils Ivy
2   Supeta's Under The Spell Of Evalesco
3   Amazon Ekaterina

 

Puppy Bitch (6,1, 1w)

1   Get To The Point Pandora Of Chopitea
2   Sant Kreal Jewel For Supeta (Imp Rus)
3   Aritaur Ginerosity

Junior Bitch (3,2)

1   Jojavik Camorra JW

Yearling Bitch (2,0)

1   Jojavik Modesty Blaise
2   Arenite Born Gifty At Rocster

 

Novice Bitch (5,2w)

1   Supeta's Under The Spell Of Evalesco
2   Aritaur Ginerosity
3   Only The Brave Wot A Thriller Avec Yrieix (Imp Fra)

 

Under Graduate Bitch (1,1w)

Graduate Bitch (2,0)

1   Aritaur On A Mission To Philmont JW
2   Lateagain Falling For You

 

Post Graduate Bitch (6,1)

1   Jasprico Flower Bomb
2   Evalesco High Voltage
3   Aritaur Pacific Passion

 

Mid Limit Bitch (7,1)

1   Amazon Let Me Love You JW
2   Izralight Firedancer JW ShCM
3   Jojavik Hermione

 

Limit Bitch (8,0)

1   Jojavik Daphne Blake At Zusaca
2   Dobshangrila Rebellion (IKC) JW
3   Ashlain Trypiti JW ShCM

 

Open Bitch  (9,1)

1   Ch Jojavik Penelope Pitstop JW ShCM
2   Ch Remesca's Reet Petite ShCM
3   Ch Korifey Treasure JW ShCM

 

Veteran Bitch (3,1)

1   Ch/Lux Ch Amazon Russian Romance JW
2   Ashlain Kazaviti JW ShCM
 

Class 25 
The Arden Grange 'Have A Heart' Award (9,5)

1  Jojavik Camorra JW
2  Ch Amazon Chanel For Alcumlow
3  Amazon Blackpark Louis Vuitton
4  Amazon Lex Luther