Championship Show Results – 30th October 2022

Judges: Dogs - Mrs Sue Brassington (Lodgehouse)     Bitches - Mrs Eileen Matthews (Heathwaen)     Referee - Mrs Diane Rock
'Have A Heart' Award - Mrs Anne Halls (Jorazan)
Dog CC_BIS
Dog CC_BIS

press to zoom
Bitch CC_RBIS
Bitch CC_RBIS

press to zoom
BPB_RBPIS
BPB_RBPIS

press to zoom
Dog CC_BIS
Dog CC_BIS

press to zoom
1/7

Dog CC & BIS:
Ch Korifey Vanquish JW

Reserve Dog CC:
Jojavik Master Cutler

Best Puppy Dog & BPIS:
Manzart Zebedee

 

Best Veteran In Show:
Malibray Rhuvaal At Telenndu ShCM
 
Bitch CC, BOS & RBIS: 
Jojavik Express Yourself At Virsco


Reserve Bitch CC:  
Supeta’s Diamond In The Sky

Best Puppy Bitch & RBPIS: 
Krieger’s In Style

 

Best Veteran Bitch:Ch Taevas Black Velvet At Grafmax JW ShCM

 

Photos courtesy & copyright of:
Lynne & Sam Jones ~ Korifey Dobermanns
Penny McIlroy-Stracey ~ Krieger Dobermanns

Minor Puppy Dog (1,0)

1   Aritaur Vulpes

Puppy Dog (2,1)
1   Manzart Zebedee

Junior Dog (3,0)

1   Kitado Ever So Funky
2   Tuwos Mr Majestik Von Sallate
3   Lateagain Heart Of Fire

 

Yearling Dog (1,0)

1   Rantowish The Silver Bullet

Novice Dog (1,0)

1   Tuwos Mr Majestik Von Sallate
 

Graduate Dog (1,1)

Post Graduate Dog (2,0)

1   Krieger’s Hunky Dory At Malibray
2   Johmar Harlequin

 

Limit Dog (5,1)

1   Rafthouse Amulet’s Child
2   Manzart War Emblem
3   Nerak Wot A Dream

 

Open Dog (6,2)

1   Jojavik Master Cutler
2   Korifey Ivan
3   Lateagain Satisfaction

 

Champion Dog (4,0)

1   Ch Korifey Vanquish JW
2   Multi/Int Ch Shalissa’s Siriusly Costly (AI) JW
3   Ch Krieger’s Foul Play

 

Veteran Dog (1,0)

1   Malibray Rhuvaal At Telenndu ShCM

Minor Puppy Bitch (3,1)

1   Krieger’s In Style
2   Shalissa’s Perfect Blend

 

Puppy Bitch (4,1)

1   ZZ Dreamgirl V Nobel Line (Imp)
2   Ballerina Rock Monolith
3   Jojavik Truly Stumptious

Junior Bitch (2,1)

1   Kitado Ever So Special
 

Yearling Bitch (2,0)

1  Supeta’s Echoes Of Love For Langlore
2  Vivat De Vinko Vendetta For Korifey (Imp)

 

Novice Bitch (2,1)
1   ZZ Dreamgirl V Nobel Line (Imp)

Graduate Bitch (4,0)

1   Satinea Fevronia At Telenndu
2   Kitado Ever So Tipsy
3   Vivat De Vinko Vendetta For Korifey (Imp)

 

Post Graduate Bitch (3,1,1w)

1   Manzart Xtra Special JW

 

Limit Bitch (9,1)

1   Jojavik Express Yourself At Virsco
2   Supeta’s Diamond In The Sky
3   Grafmax Lucy In The Sky

 

Open Bitch  (7,2)

1   Jodaseen Cardinal Envy
2   Sant Kreal Jewel For Supeta (Imp)
3   Gracelands Chocolate Drop

Champion Bitch  (1,0)

1   Ch Krieger’s Highland Fling
 

Veteran Bitch (3,0)

1   Ch Taevas Black Velvet At Grafmax JW ShCM
2   Izralight Sugababe JW ShCM VW
3   Ch Ashlain Trypiti JW ShCM

Class 23 
The  'Have A Heart' Award (12,4)

1  Grafmax Lucy In The Sky
2  Lateagain Wild Heart Avec Sariandobes
3  Multi/Int Ch Shalissa’s Siriusly Costly (AI) JW
4  Grafmax Sergeant Pepper
5  Johmar Harlequin
6  Jojavik Truly Stumptious