Open Show Results – 7th May 2017.

Judges: Breed - Allyson Kings. Obedience - Julia Bodsworth.

Best Dog & BIS:

Jojavik Bulletproof Bomb JW
Res. Best Dog: 

Jojavik Super Chief
Best Puppy Dog & RBPIS: 

Jojavik Super Chief

Best Bitch, RBIS & BOS: 

Ch./Ir Ch. Jojavik Poison Ivy JW ShCM
Res. Best Bitch: 

Jojavik Forget Me Not
Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS: 

Jojavik Forget Me Not

Best Veteran :

Supetas Witchqueen JW ShCM

Best Obedience Partnership:

Izralight Firedancer JW ShCM

Minor Puppy Dog             3,1
1   Korifey Amulet
2   Monarkle Space Cadet
 

Puppy Dog                          6,0

1   Jojavik Super Chief
2  Grafmax Alfie Boe
3  Luftez Solstice

 

Junior Dog                           5,1

1   Grafmax Alfie Boe
2   Repertoire Simply Red
3   Luftez Meridian

 

Yearling Dog                       1,1

 

Novice Dog                         4,1

1   Jojavik Super Chief
2  Korifey Amulet
3  Newfords So Jonny Got Moose

Graduate Dog                    3,2

1  Shantock Moon River

 

Post Graduate Dog          2,0

1  Ottia Uptown Funk at Kaistart JW AD
2  Monarkle Gypsy Pistolero

 

Limit Dog                             6,2

1   Supetas Will Eye Am Tuffenuff JW ShCM
2  Ruzuna Amazing Valour in Llepac
3  Amazon Russian Roulette with Philmont JW

 

Open Dog                            5,0

1   Jojavik Bulletproof Bomb JW
2  Ch. Jojavik Elite Mafia
3  Newford Moves Like Jagger at Calonmac

 

Veteran Dog                      1,1

Minor Puppy Bitch                           4,0

1   Korifey Treasure
2  Korifey Opium
3  Aritaur On A Mission to Philmont

 

Puppy Bitch                                        2,1

1   Jojavik Forget Me Not

 

Junior Bitch                                         2,0

1   Supetas Phoenix for Kalvadene
2  Lateagain Gold Dust

 

Yearling Bitch                                     2,0

1   Jojavik Kissy Suzuki
2  Lateagain Gold Dust

 

Novice Bitch                                       3,1

1   Aritaur On A Mission to Philmont
2  Lateagain Falling For You

 

Graduate Bitch                                  5,1

1   Sherrebenca Magic Potion
2  Izralight Firedancer JW ShCM
3  Lateagain Gold Dust

 

Post Graduate Bitch                        3,0

1   Swnydwrs Dancing Queen
2  Ottia Maleficent
3  Monarkle Sweet Lil Sister

 

Limit Bitch                           6,2

1   Taevas Black Velvet at Grafmax JW ShCM
2  Jaktay Cardinal Sins at Jodaseen JW ShCM
3  Jojavik Daphne Blake at Zusaca

 

Open Bitch                          4,0

1   Ch./Ir Ch. Jojavik Poison Ivy JW ShCM
2   Ch. Korifey Black Diamond JW ShCM
3  Izralight Sugababe JW ShCM

 

Veteran Bitch                    3,0

1   Supetas Witchqueen JW ShCM
2   Swnydwr Supa Troopa
3   Lateagain Jazzs Delight

Class 21 Special Pre-Pre-Beginners

1 KODAM I CAN BE YOUR HERO

2 JOJAVIK KISSY SUZUKI

3 IZRALIGHT FIREDANCER JW ShCM

 

Class 22 Special Pre-Beginners

1 OTTIA MALEFICENT

2 KODAM I CAN BE YOUR HERO

3 JOJAVIK BULLETPROOF BOMB JW

Class 23 Special Beginners

1 MIANNAS CRACKLIN ROSE AT LUFTEZ JW

2 CHANCEPIXIES ANGELENA

3 OTTIA UPTOWN FUNK AT KAISTART JW AD

Class 24 Special Novice

1 CHANCEPIXIES ANGELENA

Club Officers

Chairman & Club PRO

Darren Young

 

Secretary, Show Manager,
Club BEC & JSC Rep

Yvonne Cox

 

Vice Chairman, Ass. Show Manager
Ass. Club BEC, Newsletter Editor & JSC Rep
Spencer Houghton

 

Treasurer, Joint Health &
Educational Events Coordinator

Sue Houghton

 

Committee

Membership Secretary

Rosemarie Thouless


Joint Health Coordinator
Paul Andre​

Catering Manager
Carol Tinsley

 

Trophy Steward &
Joint Events Coordinator
Michelle Adams

Our Venues

Copyright © 2019 Birmingham & District Dobermann Club. Created by Darren Young