Open Show Results – 4th May 2019

Judge: Breed - Ryan Lack (Rylakai)                                     Obedience - Mr. A. A. Evans

Best Dog, BOS & RBIS

Supeta's Witchkraft

Reserve Best Dog

Supeta's Backstabber

 

Best Bitch & BIS

Ashlain Trypiti JW ShCM

Reserve Best Bitch & Best Veteran In Show

Dronski Adele At Lintoya

Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS

Supeta's Whole Lotta Rosie With Sharhyste
Reserve BPIS
Pheonix Del Tibur Of Chopitea

 

Best Obedience Partnership

Ms P Statham & Zenith Calima

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (0)

Class 2 Puppy Dog (0)

Class 3 Junior Dog (1,0)
1.  Supeta's Spells Magic At Debison


Class 4 Yearling Dog (0)

Class 5 Novice Dog (0)

Class 6 Graduate Dog (1,1)
 

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog (1,0)

1.  Supeta's Backstabber


Class 8 Limit Dog (1,0)

1.  Supeta’s Witchkraft

Class 9 Open Dog (0)

Class 10 Veteran Dog (1,0)
1.  Bel/Neth Ch Grafmax Louis Armstrong ShCM, RL2Ex

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch (3,0)
1.  Supeta's Whole Lotta Rosie With Sharhyste
2.  Supeta's Girls Got Rythm For Debison
3.  Llannant's Frigg

Class 12 Puppy Bitch (2,0)

1.  Phoenix Del Tibur Of Chopitea
2.  Llannant's Frigg
 

Class 13 Junior Bitch (3,0)

1.  Via Felicium Eternity Of Chopitea
2.  Supeta's Wild At Heart With Truvel
3.  Supeta's Under The Spell Of Evalesco

Class 14 Yearling Bitch (3,0)
1.  Supeta's Put A Spell On You
2.  Via Felicium Eternity Of Chopitea
3.  Nyx Asteri Wot A Thriller (Imp Fra)


Class 15 Novice Bitch (5,1)
1.  Phoenix Del Tibur Of Chopitea
2.  Supeta's Girls Got Rythm For Debison
3.  Amazon Elixir For Monarkle
 

Class 16 Graduate Bitch (3,1)

1.  Supeta's Under The Spell Of Evalesco
2.  Gracelands Chocolate Drop

Class 17 Post GraduateBitch (2,1)

1.  Sant Kreal Jewel For Supeta JW (Rus Imp)
 

Class 18 Limit Bitch (3,0)

1.  Evalesco High Voltage
2.  Amazon Touch The Breeze In Millwood
3.  Get To The Point Pandora Of Chopitea

Class 19 Open Bitch (3,0)

1.  Ashlain Trypiti JW ShCM
2.  Ch Taevas Black Velvet At Grafmax JW ShCM
3.  Supeta's In Yer Dreams With Kyricia JW
 

Class 20 Veteran Bitch (1,0)

1.  Dronski Adele At Lintoya

Class 21 Special Introductory Obedience (5,2)
1.  Zenith Calima
2.  Amazon Elixir For Monarkle
3.  Nyx Asteri Wot A Thriller (Imp Fra)

Class 22 Special Pre-Beginners Obedience (2,1)

1.  Bel/Neth Ch Grafmax Louis Armstrong ShCM, RL2Ex

Class 23 Special Beginners Obedience (2,1)

1.  Bel/Neth Ch Grafmax Louis Armstrong ShCM, RL2Ex

Class 24 Special Novice Obedience (2,1)

1.  Bel/Neth Ch Grafmax Louis Armstrong ShCM, RL2Ex


Class 25 Special Class 'A' Obedience (0)

Club Officers

Chairman & Club PRO

Darren Young

 

Secretary, Show Manager,
Club BEC & JSC Rep

Yvonne Cox

 

Vice Chairman, Ass. Show Manager
Ass. Club BEC, Newsletter Editor & JSC Rep
Spencer Houghton

 

Treasurer, Joint Health &
Educational Events Coordinator

Sue Houghton

 

Committee

Membership Secretary

Rosemarie Thouless


Joint Health Coordinator
Paul Andre​

Catering Manager
Carol Tinsley

 

Trophy Steward &
Joint Events Coordinator
Michelle Adams

Our Venues

Copyright © 2019 Birmingham & District Dobermann Club. Created by Darren Young