Open Show Results – 12th May 2018

Judge: Breed - Tom Mather (Barklots)  Obedience - Mrs Julie West               (Photographs courtesy of Lynne & Sam Jones: Korifey Dobermanns)
Best Bitch/Best In Show
Best Bitch/Best In Show

press to zoom
Res. Best Bitch/RBIS
Res. Best Bitch/RBIS

press to zoom
Best Obedience Partnership
Best Obedience Partnership

press to zoom
Best Bitch/Best In Show
Best Bitch/Best In Show

press to zoom
1/8

Best Dog & BOS

Jojavik Bulletproof Bomb JW

Reserve Best Dog

Korifey Amulet JW
Best Puppy Dog & RBPIS
Supeta's Backstabber
 

Best Veteran In Show Ottia Captain Barbossa

Best Bitch & BIS

Ch/Ir Ch Jojavik Poison Ivy JW ShCM, CW16

Reserve Best Bitch

Ch Jojavik Penelope Pitstop JW ShCM

Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS

Manzart Vogue
 

Best Obedience Partnership
Ruth Robinson & Remesca's Reet Petite ShCM

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (1,0)

1  Korifey Dark Knight
 

Class 2 Puppy Dog (2,0)

1 Supeta's Backstabber
2 Jojavik Victor Rizzi At Kateamead
 

Class 3 Junior Dog (4,0)
1 Jojavik Cookie Monster
2 Shalissa's Siriusly Costly (AI)
3  Shalissa's Siriusly Nutty 

Class 4 Yearling Dog (3,1)

1 Luftez Solstice
2 Luftez Meridian

 

Class 5 Novice Dog (2,0)

1 Jojavik Cookie Monster
2 Monarkle Fruit Loop

Class 6 Graduate Dog (1,0)
1  Shalissa's Siriusly Costly (AI)

 

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog (4,0)

1 Shantock Moon River
2 Lateagain Satisfaction
3  Monarkle Space Cadet

Class 8 Limit Dog (5,0)

1 Korifey Amulet JW
2 Newford Moves Like Jagger At Calonmac
3 Abovo Independence Day

Class 9 Open Dog (2,1)

1 Jojavik Bulletproof Bomb JW

 

Class 10 Veteran Dog (2,0)
1  Ottia Captain Barbossa
2  Lebakker Tymur Taraz At Heathwaen ShCM

Class 21 Special Pre-Pre Beginners (6)

1  Remesca's Reet Petitie ShCM
2  Shalissa's Sirriusly Nutty
3  Monarkle Fruit Loop
4  Jojavik Kissy Suzuki ShCM
5  Luftez Meridian For Yrieix
6  Supeta's Donatella Versace Avec Yrieix
 

Class 22  Special Pre-Beginners (7, 1w)

1  Luftez Hypernova
2  Remesca's Reet Petitie ShCM
3  Remesca's Gone Platinum At Dabells
4  Kodam I Can Be Your Hero
5  Lateagain Sassperella Star At Shalissa ShCM
6  Jojavik Bulletproof Bomb JW


Class 23  Special Beginners (3)
1  Kodam I Can Be Your Hero
2  Remesca's Gone Platinum At Dabells
3  Lebakker Tymur Taraz At Heathwaen ShCM

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch (1,1)

Class 12 Puppy Bitch (4,0)

1 Manzart Vogue
2 Jojavik Camorra
3 Nyx Asteri Wot A Thriller (Imp)

 

Class 13 Junior Bitch (3,0)

1 Jojavik Modesty Blaise
2 Shalissa's Siriusly Stunnin (AI)
3  Supeta's Donatella Versace Avec Yrieix

Class 14 Yearling Bitch (3,1)
1 Luftez Hypernova
2 Jojavik Forget Me Not JW ShCM
3 Supeta's Donatella Versace Avec Yrieix

Class 15 Novice Bitch (2,0)
1 Manzart Voodoo Magic
2 Nyx Asteri Wot A Thriller (Imp)
 

Class 16 Graduate Bitch (2,0)

1 Shaliss'a Siriusly Stunin (AI)
2 Lateagain Falling For You

Class 17 Post GraduateBitch (6,4)

1 Korifey Opium
2 Ottia Maleficent BH, AD

 

Class 18 Limit Bitch (8,3)

1 Korifey Treasure JW ShCM, BH
2 Mianna's Cracklin Rose At Luftez JW
3 Abovo Miss American Pie ShCM

Class 19 Open Bitch (8,1)

1 Ch/Ir Ch Jojavik Poison Ivy JW ShCM, CW16
2 Ch Jojavik Penelope Pitstop JW ShCM
3 Supeta's In Yer Dreams With Kyricia JW
 

Class 20 Veteran Bitch (6,4)

1 Lateagain Sassperella Star At Shalissa ShCM
2 Ch Ottia Lady Gaga