Open Show Results – 21st January 2018

Judge: Breed - Dominic Harris FCI

Best Dog & BOS

Holyhell’s Blue Steel JW, Ir Jun Ch, GW17 (Imp)

Reserve Best Dog

Repertoire Simply Red
Best Puppy Dog & RBPIS
Jojavik Cookie Monster

Best Bitch & BIS

Jojavik Daphne Blake At Zusaca

Reserve Best Bitch

Jojavik Kissy Suzuki ShCM

Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS

Nyx Asteri Wot A Thriller (Imp)

Best Veteran In Show
Ch Tronjheim Belladonna From Jojavik JW ShCM

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (4,2)

1  Zeloviak Invictus With Whizzbean
2  Remesca’s Midnight Dancer
 

Class 2 Puppy Dog (2,0)

1 Jojavik Cookie Monster
2 Shalissa’s Siriusly Costly (AI)
 

Class 3 Junior Dog (4,1)
1 Korifey Amulet JW
2 Via Felicium Vettel (Imp)
3  Monarkle Space Cadet

 

Class 4 Yearling Dog (3,0)

1 Repertoire Simply Red
2 Via Felicium Vettel (Imp)
3 Luftez Solstice

 

Class 5 Novice Dog (3,0)

1 Via Felicium Vettel (Imp)
2 Shalissa’s Siriusly Costly (AI)
3 Luftez Solstice

 

Class 6 Graduate Dog (3,1)
1 Via Felicium Vettel (Imp)
2 Avamer Ethan

 

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog (3,1)

1 Evalesco Stormin’ Norman
2 Monarkle Gypsey Pistolero

Class 8 Limit Dog (4,0)

1 Holyhell’s Blue Steel (Imp) JW, Ir Jun Ch, GW17
2 Ruzuna Amazing Valour In Llepac
3 Ottia Uptown Funk At Kaistart JW BH AD

 

Class 9 Open Dog (5,3)

1 Amazon Russian Roulette With Philmont JW
2 Jojavik Bulletproof Bomb JW

 

Class 10 Veteran Dog (2,1)
1  Ottia Captain Barbossa

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch (5,3)

1 Nyx Asteri Wot A Thriller (Imp)
2 Nerak Dreamchaser For Heathwaen

 

Class 12 Puppy Bitch (7,0)

1 Nyx Asteri Wot A Thriller (Imp)
2 Evalesco High Voltage
3 Dobehaven Memphis Belle

 

Class 13 Junior Bitch (2,0)

1 Korifey Treasure JW
2 Lateagain Falling For You

Class 14 Yearling Bitch (7,1)
1 Aritaur On A Mission To Philmont JW
2 Supeta’s Phoenix For Kalvadene JW
3 Jojavik Forget Me Not JW ShCM

Class 15 Novice Bitch (7,2w)
1 Nyx Asteri Wot A Thriller (Imp)
2 Evalesco High Voltage
3 Shalissa’s Siriusly Stunnin (AI)

Class 16 Graduate Bitch (3,0)

1 Jojavik Kissy Suzuki ShCM
2 Korifey Opium
3 Lateagain Falling For You

Class 17 Post GraduateBitch (5,3)

1 Jasdekoma Hot Fudge
2 Otago Angel Dreamz For Zeegeez

 

Class 18 Limit Bitch (5,2)

1 Newfords Linda Lovelace JW, AW16
2 Lateagain Heart Of Gold
3 Mianna’s Cracklin Rose At Luftez JW

 

Class 19 Open Bitch (6,0)

1 Jojavik Daphne Blake At Zusaca
2 Ch Jojavik Penelope Pitstop JW ShCM
3 Ch Korifey Black Diamond JW ShCM

 

Class 20 Veteran Bitch (4,2)

1 Ch Tronjheim Belladonna From Jojavik JW ShCM
2 Ch Ottia Lady Gaga

 

Club Officers

Chairman & Club PRO

Darren Young

 

Secretary, Show Manager,
Club BEC & JSC Rep

Yvonne Cox

 

Vice Chairman, Ass. Show Manager
Ass. Club BEC, Newsletter Editor & JSC Rep
Spencer Houghton

 

Treasurer, Joint Health &
Educational Events Coordinator

Sue Houghton

 

Committee

Membership Secretary

Rosemarie Thouless


Joint Health Coordinator
Paul Andre​

Catering Manager
Carol Tinsley

 

Trophy Steward &
Joint Events Coordinator
Michelle Adams

Our Venues

Copyright © 2019 Birmingham & District Dobermann Club. Created by Darren Young