Open Show Results – 22nd Janaury 2017

Judges: Breed - Mike Vincent. Obedience -Alison Bowkett

Best Dog, RBIS & BOS

Jojavik Bulletproof Bomb JW

Reserve Best Dog

Dobshangrila Ronaldo
Best Puppy Dog & RBPIS
Grafmax Alfie Boe
 

Best Bitch & BIS

Ch Jojavik Constanzia JW ShCM

Reserve Best Bitch

Jojavik Domino Derval JW

Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS

Jojavik Forget Me Not

Best Veteran In Show
Supeta's Witchqueen JW ShCM

 

Best Obedience Partnership

Kodam I Can Be Your Hero & Robert McGeoch

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (4)

1  Grafmax Alfie Boe
2  Avamer Ethan
3  Amazon American Graffiti With Sealandair

 

Class 2 Puppy Dog (4)

1 Grafmax Alfie Boe
2  Holyhell's Blue Steel (Imp)
3  Amazon American Graffiti With Sealandair

 

Class 3 Junior Dog (4,1)
1 Korifey Brave AI JW
2  Evalesco Stormin Norman
3  Luftez Meridian

 

Class 4 Yearling Dog (1)

1 Evalesco Stormin Norman

 

Class 5 Novice Dog (4)

1  Holyhell's Blue Steel (Imp)
2  Amazon American Graffiti With Sealandair
3  Korifey Rage

 

Class 6 Graduate Dog (4)
1  Aritaur Jamaica Me Crazy At Nolatari
2  Korifey Rage
3  Evalesco Stormin Norman

 

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog (5)

1 Dobshangrila Ronaldo
2  Korifey Rage
3  Ottia Uptown Funk At Kaistart JW AD
 

Class 8 Limit Dog (5,1)

1  Nerak American Idol JW ShCM
2  Swnydwr Double Take
3  Ruzuna Amazing Valour

 

Class 9 Open Dog (7,2)

1  Jojavik Bulletproof Bomb JW
2  Newford Moves Like Jagger At Calonmac
3  Ruholfia Aragorn

 

Class 10 Veteran Dog (1)
1  Ch Ashlain Makriammos JW ShCM

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch (3)

1 Jojavik Forget Me Not
2  Rafthouse Beretta To Aritaur
3  Khaneve Love Me Like You Do At Amazon

 

Class 12 Puppy Bitch (4,2)

1  Supeta's Phoenix For Kalvadene
2  Khaneve Love Me Like You Do At Amazon

 

Class 13 Junior Bitch (4,1)

1 Jojavik Domino Derval JW
2  Lateagain Gold Dust
3  Jojavik Kissy Suzuki
 

Class 14 Yearling Bitch (2,2)

Class 15 Novice Bitch (2,2)

Class 16 Graduate Bitch (2,1)

1 Korifey Devotion (AI)

Class 17 Post GraduateBitch (7,2)

1 Ashlain Trypiti JW
2  Dobshangrila Rebellion (IKC) JW
3  Swyndwr's Dancing Queen

 

Class 18 Limit Bitch (7,2)

1  Jojavik Daphne Blake At Zusaca
2  Newfords Linda Lovelace JW
3  Amazon Faberge With Sealandair JW ShCM

 

Class 19 Open Bitch (7,3)

1  Ch Jojavik Constanzia JW ShCM
2  Chancepixies Angelina
3  Ch Korifey Black Diamond JW ShCM

 

Class 20 Veteran Bitch (5,1)

1  Supeta's Witchqueen JW ShCM
2  Ashlain Kazaviti JW ShCM
3  Ch Janzin's Jamelia JW ShCM

 

Class 21 Special Pre-Pre-Beginners (7,2)

1  Ch Korifey Black Diamond JW ShCM
2  Jojavik Bulletproof Bomb JW
3  Ruzuna Amazing Valour

 

Class 22 Special Pre-Beginners (6,1) 

1  Jojavik Bulletproof Bomb JW
2  Ch Korifey Black Diamond JW ShCM
3  Kodam I Can Be Your Hero

 

Class 23 Special Beginners (2,1)

1  Chancepixies Angelina

 

Class 24 Special Novice (2,1)

1  Chancepixies Angelina

 

Class 25 Special Class A (0)
 

Club Officers

Chairman & Club PRO

Darren Young

 

Secretary, Show Manager,
Club BEC & JSC Rep

Yvonne Cox

 

Vice Chairman, Ass. Show Manager
Ass. Club BEC, Newsletter Editor & JSC Rep
Spencer Houghton

 

Treasurer, Joint Health &
Educational Events Coordinator

Sue Houghton

 

Committee

Membership Secretary

Rosemarie Thouless


Joint Health Coordinator
Paul Andre​

Catering Manager
Carol Tinsley

 

Trophy Steward &
Joint Events Coordinator
Michelle Adams

Our Venues

Copyright © 2019 Birmingham & District Dobermann Club. Created by Darren Young