Open Show Results – 7th May 2016.

Judges: Breed - Mrs Marion Mulholland (Marillium). Obedience - Mark Connerley.

Best Dog & BIS:

Korifey Onyx JW
Res. Best Dog:

Ch Jojavik Elite Mafia
Best Puppy Dog & RBPIS:

Dobehaven Atlantic Storm 

Best Veteran:

Martifers Breaking News At Doberteers

 

Best Bitch, RBIS & BOS:

Ch Supeta’s Spells Trouble JW ShCM
Res. Best Bitch:

Korifey Black Diamond JW ShCM
Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS:

Korifey Envy

Best Obedience Partnership: 
Julie West & Revolution von Warringhof

Minor Puppy Dog (1)
1 Korifey Brave


Puppy Dog (3)
1 Dobehaven Atlantic Storm (RBPIS)
2 Dobshangrila Ronanldo
3Ashlain Sotiros


Junior Dog (2,2)


Yearling Dog (1)
1 Otago Midnight Mistic at Sho~enda


Novice Dog (1 withdrawn)

 

Graduate Dog (2)
1 Otago Gotta Be Me
2 Monarkle Gypsey Pistolero


Post Graduate Dog (2,1)
1 Jojavic's Bulletproof Bomb


Limit Dog (4,1)
1 Nerak American Idol
2 Amazon Blackpark Louis Vuitton
3 Zeloviak Endeavour


Open Dog (4)
1 Korifey Onyx (BD & BIS)
2 Ch Jojavik Elite Mafia (RBD)
3 Amazon Russian Roulette with Philmont


Veteran Dog (1)
1 Martifers Breaking News At Doberteers (BVIS)

Minor Puppy Bitch (5,2)
1 Korifey Envy (BPIS)
2 Izralight Firedancer
3 Jojavik Eve Moneypenny

 

Puppy Bitch (7,1)
1 Ruzuna Fabulous Frankie at Amazon
2 Remesca's Gone Platinum at Dabells
3 Ashlain Trypiti

 

Junior Bitch (5,3)
1 Majjeline Freyja
2 Otego Ebony Eyes at Shojenda


Yearling Bitch (4)
1 Jaktay Cardinal Sins At Jodaseen
2 Otago Angel Dreamz For Zeegeez
3 Otago Rhapsody In Black


Novice Bitch (6,4)

1 Korifey Envy
2 Remescas Gone Platinum At Dabells

 

Graduate Bitch (6,3)
1  Ruzuna Fabulous Frankie At Amazon
2 Newfords Linda Lovelace
3 Otago Be Delicious


Post Graduate Bitch (5,1)
1 Zeloviak Evolution
2 Shalissa Tii Amo
3 Doberteers Mi Lady De Winter


Limit Bitch (6,2)
1 Korifey Black Diamond (RBB)
2 Remesca's Reet Petite
3 Sofia Del Nasi (Imp)


Open Bitch (9,2)
1 Ch Supeta's Spells Trouble BB, BOS & RBIS
2 McKennah Belicia At Amious
3 Chancepixies Angelena


Veteran Bitch (4)
1 Heathwaens Dream Machine
2 Ch Janzin's Jamelia
3 Supeta's Witchqueen
4 Arbrodin Tale Of Tails

Special Pre Pre Beginners
1 Chancepixies Angelena 
2 Remescas Reet Petite
3 Amazon Blackpark Loius Vuitton


Special Pre Beginners
1 Revolution Von Warringhof (Best Obedience Partnership)
2 Heathwaens Dream Machine (11 ½)

Special Beginners
1 Revolution Von Warringhof
2 Lebakker Tymur Taraz At Heathwaen SCHM


Special Novice
1 Revolution Von Warringhof
2 Mikjulora Crysla
3 Lebakker Tymur Taraz At Heathwaen SCHM

 

Special Class A
1 Mijulora Crysla

Club Officers

Chairman & Club PRO

Darren Young

 

Secretary, Show Manager,
Club BEC & JSC Rep

Yvonne Cox

 

Vice Chairman, Ass. Show Manager
Ass. Club BEC, Newsletter Editor & JSC Rep
Spencer Houghton

 

Treasurer, Joint Health &
Educational Events Coordinator

Sue Houghton

 

Committee

Membership Secretary

Rosemarie Thouless


Joint Health Coordinator
Paul Andre​

Catering Manager
Carol Tinsley

 

Trophy Steward &
Joint Events Coordinator
Michelle Adams

Our Venues

Copyright © 2019 Birmingham & District Dobermann Club. Created by Darren Young